Vrana Konti

Rodrigo Díaz de Bivar

Name
Rodrigo Díaz de Bivar
Given names
Rodrigo Díaz
Surname
de Bivar
Also known as
El Cid
Family with Jimena Díaz - View family
wife
Jimena Díaz
Birth: 1054
Death: 1116
 
Marriage:   —
daughter
Cristina Rodríguez de Bivar
Birth: 1075 21
Death:   —