Vrana Konti

Elvire de Hauteville

Name
Elvire de Hauteville
Given names
Elvire
Surname
de Hauteville
Also known as
Maria Albina
Family with parents - View family
father
Tancredi di Sicilia Tancredi di Sicilia
Birth: 1138 20Lecce, Puglia, Italia
Death: February 20, 1194
mother
Sibilla d'Aquino
Birth:   —
Elvire de Hauteville
Birth:   —
Death:   —
Family with Giacomo I Sanseverino - View family
husband
Giacomo I Sanseverino
Birth:   —
Death: September 1227Gerusalemme
Elvire de Hauteville
Birth:   —
Death:   —
 
Marriage: 1207
son
Giacomo II Sanseverino
Birth:   —
Death:   —