Vrana Konti

Ruggero riceve la corona da Cristo

Ruggero II di Sicilia d'HautevilleAge: 5810951154

Name
Ruggero II di Sicilia d'Hauteville
Given names
Ruggero II di Sicilia
Surname
d'Hauteville
Also known as
Gran Conte Ruggero o Pater di Ruggereo o Jarl Rogeirr
Family with parents - View family
father
Ruggero I di Sicilia Ruggero I di Sicilia d'Hauteville
Birth: 1031 51Hauteville-la-Guichard, Francia
Death: 1101Mileto, Vibo Valentia, Calabria, Italia
mother
Adelasia del Vasto Adelasia del Vasto
Birth: 1074Piemonte, Italia
Death: April 6, 1118Pati, Messina, Sicilia
 
Marriage:   —
Ruggero riceve la corona da Cristo Ruggero II di Sicilia d'Hauteville
Birth: December 22, 1095 64 21Mileto, Vibo Valentia, Calabria, Italia
Death: February 26, 1154Palermo, , Sicilia, Italia
Family with Beatrice di Rethel - View family
Ruggero riceve la corona da Cristo Ruggero II di Sicilia d'Hauteville
Birth: December 22, 1095 64 21Mileto, Vibo Valentia, Calabria, Italia
Death: February 26, 1154Palermo, , Sicilia, Italia
wife
Ruggero II di Sicilia con Beatrix di Rethel Beatrice di Rethel
Birth: 1135 20
Death: March 31, 1185
 
Marriage:   —
daughter
Costanza d'Altavilla Constance d'Hauteville
Birth: 1154 58 19Palermo, , Sicilia, Italia
Death: November 27, 1198Palermo, , Sicilia, Italia