Vrana Konti

Ferdinando I di Napoli

Ferdinando I d’AragonaAge: 7014241494

Name
Ferdinando I d’Aragona
Given names
Ferdinando I
Surname
d’Aragona
Also known as
Ferrante I
Family with parents - View family
father
Alfonso V d'Aragona Alfonso V d’Aragona
Birth: February 24, 1396Medina del Campo, , , Spagna
Death: 1458Napoli, Italia
mother
Maria di Trastámara
Birth: 1401 22 27Segovia, , , Spagna
Death: 1458Valencia, Spagna
 
Marriage:   —
Ferdinando I di Napoli Ferdinando I d’Aragona
Birth: 1424 27 23Valencia, Spagna
Death: 1494Napoli, Italia
Family with Giovanna Caracciolo - View family
Ferdinando I di Napoli Ferdinando I d’Aragona
Birth: 1424 27 23Valencia, Spagna
Death: 1494Napoli, Italia
wife
Giovanna Caracciolo
Birth:   —
Death:   —
son
Enrico d’Aragona
Birth:   —
Death: May 11, 1478