Vrana Konti

Maria di Trastámara Age: 5714011458

Name
Maria di Trastámara
Given names
Maria di Trastámara
Also known as
Maria Enríquez
Family with parents - View family
father
Enrico III di Castiglia Enrico III "l'Infermo"
Birth: 1379Burgos, Castiglia e León, Spagna
Death: 1406Toledo, Toledo, Castiglia-La Mancia, Spagna
mother
Caterina di Lancaster Caterina di Lancaster
Birth: March 31, 1373 33 19Hetford, East Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire, Regno Unito
 
Marriage:   —
Maria di Trastámara
Birth: 1401 22 27Segovia, , , Spagna
Death: 1458Valencia, Spagna
Family with Alfonso V d’Aragona - View family
husband
Alfonso V d'Aragona Alfonso V d’Aragona
Birth: February 24, 1396Medina del Campo, , , Spagna
Death: 1458Napoli, Italia
Maria di Trastámara
Birth: 1401 22 27Segovia, , , Spagna
Death: 1458Valencia, Spagna
 
Marriage:   —
son
Ferdinando I di Napoli Ferdinando I d’Aragona
Birth: 1424 27 23Valencia, Spagna
Death: 1494Napoli, Italia