Vrana Konti

Costanza di Castiglia

Costanza di CastigliaAge: 4013541394

Name
Costanza di Castiglia
Given names
Costanza
Surname
di Castiglia
Also known as
Constanza Perez
Family with parents - View family
father
Pietro I di Castiglia Pietro I "Pedro el Cruel (il Crudele)" di Castiglia
Birth: 1334 23 21Burgos, Burgos, Castiglia e León, Spagna
Death: March 22, 1369Montiel, Ciudad Real, Castiglia-La Mancia, Spagna
mother
Maria di Padilla Maria di Padilla
Birth: 1334
Death: 1361Siviglia, Andalusia, Spagna
 
Marriage:   —
Costanza di Castiglia Costanza di Castiglia
Birth: 1354 20 20Castrojeriz, Burgos, Castiglia e León, Soagna
Death: March 24, 1394Castello di Leicester, Leicestershire, Midlands Orientali, Regno Unito
Family with Giovanni di Gand - View family
husband
Giovanni di Gand Giovanni di Gand
Birth: March 6, 1340Gand, Fiandre Orientali, Fiandre, Belgio
Death: February 3, 1399Leicestershire, Midlands OrieRegno Unitontali,
Costanza di Castiglia Costanza di Castiglia
Birth: 1354 20 20Castrojeriz, Burgos, Castiglia e León, Soagna
Death: March 24, 1394Castello di Leicester, Leicestershire, Midlands Orientali, Regno Unito
daughter
Caterina di Lancaster Caterina di Lancaster
Birth: March 31, 1373 33 19Hetford, East Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire, Regno Unito