Vrana Konti

Maria di Padilla

Maria di PadillaAge: 2713341361

Name
Maria di Padilla
Given names
Maria
Surname
di Padilla
Also known as
Maria Giovanna o Maria Díaz, di Padilla o di Pedilla
Family with parents - View family
father
Giovanni Diego García de Padilla
Birth:   —
Death:   —
mother
María Fernández de Henestrosa
Birth:   —
Death:   —
 
Marriage:   —
Maria di Padilla Maria di Padilla
Birth: 1334
Death: 1361Siviglia, Andalusia, Spagna
Family with Pietro I "Pedro el Cruel (il Crudele)" di Castiglia - View family
husband
Pietro I di Castiglia Pietro I "Pedro el Cruel (il Crudele)" di Castiglia
Birth: 1334 23 21Burgos, Burgos, Castiglia e León, Spagna
Death: March 22, 1369Montiel, Ciudad Real, Castiglia-La Mancia, Spagna
Maria di Padilla Maria di Padilla
Birth: 1334
Death: 1361Siviglia, Andalusia, Spagna
 
Marriage:   —
daughter
Costanza di Castiglia Costanza di Castiglia
Birth: 1354 20 20Castrojeriz, Burgos, Castiglia e León, Soagna
Death: March 24, 1394Castello di Leicester, Leicestershire, Midlands Orientali, Regno Unito