Vrana Konti

Beatrice di Castiglia

Beatrice di CastigliaAge: 6612931359

Name
Beatrice di Castiglia
Given names
Beatrice
Surname
di Castiglia
Also known as
Beatrice di Castiglia e Molina
Family with parents - View family
father
Sancho IV di Castiglia Sancho IV "l'Ardito (el Bravo)" di Castiglia
Birth: 1258Valladolid, Castiglia e León, Spagna
Death: April 25, 1295Toledo, Castiglia-La Mancia, Spagna
mother
Maria di Molina Maria "la Grande" di Molina
Birth: 1264 62
Death: 1321Valladolid, Castiglia e León, Spagna
 
Marriage:   —
Beatrice di Castiglia Beatrice di Castiglia
Birth: 1293 35 29Toro, Zamora, Castiglia e León, Spagna
Death: 1359Lisbona, Lisbona, Portogallo
Family with Alfonso IV del Portogallo - View family
husband
Alfonso IV del Portogallo Alfonso IV del Portogallo
Birth: February 8, 1291Lisbona, Lisbona, Portogallo
Death: 1357Lisbona, Lisbona, Portogallo
Beatrice di Castiglia Beatrice di Castiglia
Birth: 1293 35 29Toro, Zamora, Castiglia e León, Spagna
Death: 1359Lisbona, Lisbona, Portogallo
 
Marriage:   —
daughter
Maria del Portogallo
Birth: 1313 21 20
Death: 1357Évora, Alentejo, Portogallo