Vrana Konti

Eleonora d'Inghilterra d'AquitaniaAge: 5211621214

Name
Eleonora d'Inghilterra d'Aquitania
Given names
Eleonora d'Inghilterra
Surname
d'Aquitania
Also known as
Leonora Plantageneta
Family with parents - View family
father
Enrico II d'Inghilterra Enrico II d'Inghilterra
Birth: March 5, 1133 20 31Le Mans, , , , Paesi della Loira, Francia
Death: 1189Chinon, , , , Centro-Valle della Loira, Francia
mother
Eleonora d'Aquitania Eleonora d'Aquitania
Birth: 1122 23Bordeaux, , , , Nuova Aquitania, Francia
Death: April 1, 1204Fontevrault, Fontevraud-l'Abbaye, , Francia
 
Marriage:   —
Eleonora d'Inghilterra d'Aquitania
Birth: 1162 28 40Domfront, Alençon, Orne, Normandia, Francia
Death: 1214Burgos, Castiglia e León, Spagna
Family with Alfonso VIII Sanchez "il Nobile" di Castiglia - View family
husband
Alfonso VIII di Castiglia Alfonso VIII Sanchez "il Nobile" di Castiglia
Birth: November 11, 1155Soria, Castiglia e León, Spagna
Death: 1214Gutierre-Muñoz, Ávila, Castiglia e León, Spagna
Eleonora d'Inghilterra d'Aquitania
Birth: 1162 28 40Domfront, Alençon, Orne, Normandia, Francia
Death: 1214Burgos, Castiglia e León, Spagna
daughter
Berenguela di Castiglia Berengaria Alfonso di Castiglia
Birth: 1180 24 18Burgos, Castiglia e León, Spagna
Death: November 8, 1246Burgos, Castiglia e León, Spagna