Vrana Konti

Almodis de La Marche1020

Name
Almodis de La Marche
Given names
Almodis
Surname
de La Marche
Also known as
Adalmode de la Marche
Family with parents - View family
father
Bernardo I de La Marche
Birth: 991
Death: 1047
mother
Amelia de Rasés
Birth:   —
Death: 1053
 
Marriage:   —
Almodis de La Marche
Birth: 1020 29
Family with Ponzio II di Tolosa - View family
husband
Ponzio II di Tolosa
Birth: 997 27 17
Death: 1066
Almodis de La Marche
Birth: 1020 29
 
Marriage: 1071
-25 years
son
Guglielmo IV di Tolosa
Birth: 1045 48 25
Death: 1094