Vrana Konti

Matilde d'Inghilterra

Matilde d'InghilterraAge: 6411021167

Name
Matilde d'Inghilterra
Given names
Matilde
Surname
d'Inghilterra
Also known as
Matilda
Family with parents - View family
father
Enrico I d'Inghilterra Enrico I "il Chierico" d'Inghilterra
Birth: 1068 39 36West Riding of Yorkshire, Inghilterra
Death: 1135Lyons-la-Forêt, , , Normandia, Francia
mother
Matilde di Scozia Matilde di Scozia
Birth: 1079 48 34
 
Marriage: 1118
-16 years
Matilde d'Inghilterra Matilde d'Inghilterra
Birth: February 7, 1102 34 23Winchester, , Sud Est, Regno Unito
Death: 1167Rouen, , , , Normandia, Francia
Family with Goffredo V "il Bello o Plantageneto" d'Angiò - View family
husband
Goffredo V d'Angiò Goffredo V "il Bello o Plantageneto" d'Angiò
Birth: 1113
Death: 1151Château-du-Loir, , , , Paesi della Loira, Francia
Matilde d'Inghilterra Matilde d'Inghilterra
Birth: February 7, 1102 34 23Winchester, , Sud Est, Regno Unito
Death: 1167Rouen, , , , Normandia, Francia
 
Marriage:   —
son
Enrico II d'Inghilterra Enrico II d'Inghilterra
Birth: March 5, 1133 20 31Le Mans, , , , Paesi della Loira, Francia
Death: 1189Chinon, , , , Centro-Valle della Loira, Francia